Is Bramwells Chicken Stock Cubes Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Flavouring, Chicken Fat (3.5%), A Yeast Extract, Chicken (1%), Sugar, Turmeric Powder, Dried Parsley, Onion Extract, Carrot Extract, Antioxidant Extracts Of Rosemary. Contains Celery, Crustacean, Egg, Fish and Soya.

Check Bramwells Chicken Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup Base · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly Salty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Soup BaseCooking BaseMeal PrepStewing