Is Bramwells Chunky Chicken & Vegetable Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Carrot (14%), Cooked Chicken (8%) (chicken, Salt), Potato (6%), Peas (5%), Onion (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Wheat Flour, Potato Flakes, Yeast Extract, Salt, Parsley, Onion Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Colours: Carotenes, Paprika Extract; White Pepper, Rosemary, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Antioxidants: Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite. Contains Wheat, Metabisulphite.
Check Bramwells Chunky Chicken & Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Chunky Chicken & Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


