Is Bramwells Chunky Chicken & Vegetable Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Carrot (14%), Cooked Chicken (8%) (chicken, Salt), Potato (6%), Peas (5%), Onion (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Wheat Flour, Potato Flakes, Yeast Extract, Salt, Parsley, Onion Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Colours: Carotenes, Paprika Extract; White Pepper, Rosemary, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Antioxidants: Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite. Contains Wheat, Metabisulphite.
Check Bramwells Chunky Chicken & Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Chunky Chicken & Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


