Is Bramwells Extra Tasty Seasoning Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavour seasoning
  • dextrose

chicken flavour seasoning

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Spices (21%) (Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder), Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Herbs (3%) (Thyme, Oregano, Sage), Chicken Flavour Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Colour: Paprika Extract.

Check Bramwells Extra Tasty Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep