Is Bramwells Extra Tasty Seasoning Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Spices (21%) (Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder), Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Herbs (3%) (Thyme, Oregano, Sage), Chicken Flavour Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Colour: Paprika Extract.

Check Bramwells Extra Tasty Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep