Is Bramwells Extra Tasty Seasoning Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken flavour seasoning
- dextrose
chicken flavour seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Spices (21%) (Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder), Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Herbs (3%) (Thyme, Oregano, Sage), Chicken Flavour Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Colour: Paprika Extract.
Check Bramwells Extra Tasty Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Extra Tasty Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


