Is Bramwells Garlic & Herb Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk (2.5%), Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Salt, Dried Skimmed Yogurt Powder (milk), Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Onion, White Pepper, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Egg, Mustard and Milk.
Check Bramwells Garlic & Herb Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Garlic & Herb Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


