Is Bramwells Honey & Mustard Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Wine Vinegar, Honey (9%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coarse Grain Mustard (3.5%) (water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Dijon Mustard (1.5%) (water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, English Mustard (0.5%) (water, Mustard Flour, Sea Salt, Yellow Mustard Flour, Ground Pimento, Ground Turmeric), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Cracked Black Pepper, Garlic Purée, Yellow Mustard Seeds. Contains Mustard.
Check Bramwells Honey & Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Honey & Mustard Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


