Is Bramwells Light Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk (1.5%), Citrus Fibre, Tarragon Extract, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Mustard Powder, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate; Lemon Juice Concentrate, Flavouring (contains Mustard), Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium Edta; Paprika Extract. Contains Mustard, Egg.
Check Bramwells Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


