Is Bramwells Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk (4%), Spirit Vinegar, Colour: Calcium Sulphate, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Tarragon Extract, Citrus Fibre, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Protein, Mustard Powder, Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Egg, Milk, Mustard.

Check Bramwells Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep