Is Bramwells Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise Oat Free?

Description
This mayonnaise offers a mild, subtly tangy flavor with a smooth, airy texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, for dressings, dips, coleslaw and potato salad, it performs well as a binding and creamy finishing touch. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, a light mouthfeel and reliable everyday performance and modest packaging.

Description
This mayonnaise offers a mild, subtly tangy flavor with a smooth, airy texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, for dressings, dips, coleslaw and potato salad, it performs well as a binding and creamy finishing touch. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, a light mouthfeel and reliable everyday performance and modest packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, FREE RANGE EGG YOLK (2%), Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Concentrated Lime Juice, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring (contains Mustard), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetate, Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium EDTA. Contains Milk, Egg, Mustard.
Check Bramwells Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


