Is BRAN FLAKES CEREAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat bran

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat bran

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHEAT BRAN, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, HONEY.

Check BRAN FLAKES CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go