Is Branch Out Avocado Chips Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavors with extractives of paprika

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocados, Seasoning (lime Salt (sea Salt, Lime Oil), Vinegar Powder (maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Spice, Natural Flavors With Extractives Of Paprika) Dextrose, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt.

Check Branch Out Avocado Chips Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go