Is Brancourts Cottage Cheese Classic 500g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Curd (Skim Milk, Culture, Non-Animal Rennet), Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum)
Check Brancourts Cottage Cheese Classic 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brancourts Cottage Cheese Classic 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brancourts Cottage Cheese Classic 500g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingSalad ToppingSandwich Filling


