Is Brancourts Lactose Free Cottage Cheese 225g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Curd(Skim Milk, Culture, Non-Animal Rennet), Milk Solids , Cream, Salt, Enzyme, Acidity Regulator(Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum)
Check Brancourts Lactose Free Cottage Cheese 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brancourts Lactose Free Cottage Cheese 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brancourts Lactose Free Cottage Cheese 225g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladTopping


