Is Brand Snack Peanut Butter and Chocolate Muddy Buddies 10.5 oz Rispy Corn Chex Pieces in a Chocolaty Peanut Butter Coating With a Delightful Powdery Smooth Finish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Salt), Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rice Bran), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Color Added, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Solids, Baking Soda, Distilled Monoglycerides, Yellow Corn Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Freshness Preserved By Calcium Propionate, Tbhq, Citric Acid And Bht
Check Brand Snack Peanut Butter and Chocolate Muddy Buddies 10.5 oz Rispy Corn Chex Pieces in a Chocolaty Peanut Butter Coating With a Delightful Powdery Smooth Finish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brand Snack Peanut Butter and Chocolate Muddy Buddies 10.5 oz Rispy Corn Chex Pieces in a Chocolaty Peanut Butter Coating With a Delightful Powdery Smooth Finish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brand Snack Peanut Butter and Chocolate Muddy Buddies 10.5 oz Rispy Corn Chex Pieces in a Chocolaty Peanut Butter Coating With a Delightful Powdery Smooth Finish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


