Is Brandt Turkey Kolbasa Chub Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, mildly spiced flavor with a firm, sliceable texture; holds shape when pan-fried. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, breakfast plates, charcuterie boards, casseroles, or added to pizza. Reviewers note consistent, convenient packaging, dependable smoky taste, and good value, with occasional comments about saltiness and firmness. Some reviewers mention variable heat levels.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly spiced flavor with a firm, sliceable texture; holds shape when pan-fried. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, breakfast plates, charcuterie boards, casseroles, or added to pizza. Reviewers note consistent, convenient packaging, dependable smoky taste, and good value, with occasional comments about saltiness and firmness. Some reviewers mention variable heat levels.
Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, SPICES, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ONIONS, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE.
Check Brandt Turkey Kolbasa Chub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brandt Turkey Kolbasa Chub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brandt Turkey Kolbasa Chub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Stick


