Is Brandt Turkey Kolbassa Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Spices, Potassium Phosphate, Onions, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke
Check Brandt Turkey Kolbassa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brandt Turkey Kolbassa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Roll
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling


