Is Brannigans Roast Beef & Mustard Flavour Potato Crisps 40g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • dried whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Roast Beef & Mustard Flavour (Dried Whey (Milk), Yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Skimmed Milk, Mustard Powder, Potassium Chloride, Flavourings (Contains Mustard Oil), Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Cayenne)

Check Brannigans Roast Beef & Mustard Flavour Potato Crisps 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brannigans Roast Beef & Mustard Flavour Potato Crisps 40g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish