Is Brannigans Roast Beef & Mustard Flavour Potato Crisps 40g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
- milk
- roast beef & mustard flavour
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Roast Beef & Mustard Flavour (Dried Whey (Milk), Yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Skimmed Milk, Mustard Powder, Potassium Chloride, Flavourings (Contains Mustard Oil), Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Cayenne)
Check Brannigans Roast Beef & Mustard Flavour Potato Crisps 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brannigans Roast Beef & Mustard Flavour Potato Crisps 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brannigans Roast Beef & Mustard Flavour Potato Crisps 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


