Is Branston Beef Ravioli 395g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Beef Ravioli (45%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg, Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Beef (2.7%), Palm Oil, Salt, Pepper, Yeast Extract, Flavouring), Tomato Purée (26%), Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Paprika, Onion Powder, Flavourings, Paprika Extract
Check Branston Beef Ravioli 395g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Branston Beef Ravioli 395g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Can


