Is Brass Roots Sacha Inchi Seeds Honey Mustard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Organic Roasted Sacha Inchi Seeds, Avocado Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, "sugar, Salt, Salad Style Mustard [vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt], Honey White Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Citric Acid, Turmeric Extract, Natural Flavors). Made In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility.
Check Brass Roots Sacha Inchi Seeds Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brass Roots Sacha Inchi Seeds Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


