Is Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Snyder's of Hanover offers a 7 oz package of gluten free honey mustard and onion pretzel sticks. These pretzel sticks are coated with a flavorful blend of honey mustard and onion, providing a tasty snack option. Made without gluten, dairy, egg, or milk, these pretzel sticks cater to various dietary needs. Additionally, they are certified gluten free, ensuring their quality. While there is no information provided about what people say about the product, these pretzel sticks are a great choice for those seeking a gluten free and allergen-friendly snack.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snyder's of Hanover offers a 7 oz package of gluten free honey mustard and onion pretzel sticks. These pretzel sticks are coated with a flavorful blend of honey mustard and onion, providing a tasty snack option. Made without gluten, dairy, egg, or milk, these pretzel sticks cater to various dietary needs. Additionally, they are certified gluten free, ensuring their quality. While there is no information provided about what people say about the product, these pretzel sticks are a great choice for those seeking a gluten free and allergen-friendly snack.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Sugar, Water, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Onion Powder, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Yeast, Vinegar Powder, Mustard Flour, Modified Cornstarch, Spice, Honey Powder, Turmeric Extractives (For Color), Spice And Coloring (Containsturmeric), Natural Flavoring, Soda
Check Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Where to buy
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


