Is Braswells BBQ Sauce, Carolina, Tangy Mustard Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Brown Sugar (Contains Molasses), Apple Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Mustard Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Ascorbic Acid And Paprika.

Check Braswells BBQ Sauce, Carolina, Tangy Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Braswells BBQ Sauce, Carolina, Tangy Mustard is available at 2 retailers

AmazonCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweetSpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking