Is Braswells BBQ Sauce, Original, Mild & Tangy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Worcestershire Sauce From Concentrate (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Mustard Seed, Salt, Onion Powder, Onions, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Black Pepper, Rice Starch, Soybean Oil, Chili Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Ground Clove And Spices.
Check Braswells BBQ Sauce, Original, Mild & Tangy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswells BBQ Sauce, Original, Mild & Tangy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


