Is Braswells Dressing Gourmet Creamy Vidalia Onion - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Soybean Oil, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Superior Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water), Vidalia Onion, Salt, Dehydrated Shallots, Poppy Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seeds, Edta, Erythorbic Acid And With Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Of Potassium Sorbate Added As A , 1,27% Vidalia Onion By Weight
Check Braswells Dressing Gourmet Creamy Vidalia Onion - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswells Dressing Gourmet Creamy Vidalia Onion - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Braswells Dressing Gourmet Creamy Vidalia Onion - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


