Is Braswells Dressing, Gourmet, Vidalia Onion Honey Mustard Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dehydrated buttermilk

dehydrated buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Honey, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, No, 1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Water, White Wine, Spices), Cane Sugar, Hydrolyzed Rice Maltodextrin, Salt, Vidalia Onions, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onions, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Potassium Sorbate Added As, Artificial Color, Polysorbate 80, Edta And Erythorbic Acid, Vidalia Onion By Weight

Check Braswells Dressing, Gourmet, Vidalia Onion Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Braswells Dressing, Gourmet, Vidalia Onion Honey Mustard is available at 3 retailers

AmazonGrocery GatewayIGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping