Is Braswells Dressing, Gourmet, Vidalia Onion Honey Mustard Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Honey, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, No, 1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Water, White Wine, Spices), Cane Sugar, Hydrolyzed Rice Maltodextrin, Salt, Vidalia Onions, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onions, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Potassium Sorbate Added As, Artificial Color, Polysorbate 80, Edta And Erythorbic Acid, Vidalia Onion By Weight

Check Braswells Dressing, Gourmet, Vidalia Onion Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Braswells Dressing, Gourmet, Vidalia Onion Honey Mustard is available at 3 retailers

AmazonGrocery GatewayIGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping