Is Braswell's Hot Jalapeno Jelly, 10.5 oz (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled White Vinegar, Dehydrated Minced Onion, Pectin, Citric Acid, Salt And Capsicum
Check Braswell's Hot Jalapeno Jelly, 10.5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswell's Hot Jalapeno Jelly, 10.5 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 4 Hot Dogs per Pack
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Where to buy
Braswell's Hot Jalapeno Jelly, 10.5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


