Is Braswell's Mint Jelly with Leaves - 10.5oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavor
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Mint Flavor, Mint Leaves, Fd&c Blue ! And Yellow 5
Check Braswell's Mint Jelly with Leaves - 10.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswell's Mint Jelly with Leaves - 10.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Trader Joe's Dolmas Vine Leaves Stuffed With Rice
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Where to buy
Braswell's Mint Jelly with Leaves - 10.5oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


