Is Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint is a delectable treat made with non-GMO ingredients, providing a guilt-free indulgence. This creamy gelato is infused with real mint leaves, steeped for 45 minutes to achieve the perfect mint taste. The refreshing flavor is enhanced by bittersweet chocolate chips, creating a delightful combination. Talenti prioritizes quality by using fresh mint leaves steeped in a mixture of fresh milk, cream, and sugar. Notably, this gelato does not contain high fructose corn syrup, ensuring a more wholesome dessert option. Moreover, Talenti demonstrates environmental consciousness by utilizing 100% recycled plastic in their gelato jars from 2020 onwards. While there is no specific information about people's opinions, Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint promises a delightful experience for mint and chocolate lovers alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar†, Cream, Chocolate, Dextrose†, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Mint Leaf Extractives.

Check Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go