Is Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This 9 oz raspberry vinaigrette delivers a bright fruity-tart flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous pour. Commonly used for mixed salads, as a glaze for grilled proteins, or a fruit dip, reviewers note consistent sweetness, good versatility, and occasional separation requiring shaking before use, and generally favorable notes on packaging.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 9 oz raspberry vinaigrette delivers a bright fruity-tart flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous pour. Commonly used for mixed salads, as a glaze for grilled proteins, or a fruit dip, reviewers note consistent sweetness, good versatility, and occasional separation requiring shaking before use, and generally favorable notes on packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Poppy Seeds, Salt, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Black Pepper, Water, Black Pepper
Check Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


