Is Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This 9 oz raspberry vinaigrette delivers a bright fruity-tart flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous pour. Commonly used for mixed salads, as a glaze for grilled proteins, or a fruit dip, reviewers note consistent sweetness, good versatility, and occasional separation requiring shaking before use, and generally favorable notes on packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Poppy Seeds, Salt, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Black Pepper, Water, Black Pepper

Check Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteHarris TeeterCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangySweetVinegary
Texture
GrainyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz | Spoonful