Is Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz Vegan?

Description
This 9 oz raspberry vinaigrette delivers a bright fruity-tart flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous pour. Commonly used for mixed salads, as a glaze for grilled proteins, or a fruit dip, reviewers note consistent sweetness, good versatility, and occasional separation requiring shaking before use, and generally favorable notes on packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural raspberry flavor
- xanthan gum
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 9 oz raspberry vinaigrette delivers a bright fruity-tart flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous pour. Commonly used for mixed salads, as a glaze for grilled proteins, or a fruit dip, reviewers note consistent sweetness, good versatility, and occasional separation requiring shaking before use, and generally favorable notes on packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Poppy Seeds, Salt, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Black Pepper, Water, Black Pepper
Check Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


