Is Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
This 9 oz raspberry vinaigrette delivers a bright fruity-tart flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous pour. Commonly used for mixed salads, as a glaze for grilled proteins, or a fruit dip, reviewers note consistent sweetness, good versatility, and occasional separation requiring shaking before use, and generally favorable notes on packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 9 oz raspberry vinaigrette delivers a bright fruity-tart flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous pour. Commonly used for mixed salads, as a glaze for grilled proteins, or a fruit dip, reviewers note consistent sweetness, good versatility, and occasional separation requiring shaking before use, and generally favorable notes on packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Poppy Seeds, Salt, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Black Pepper, Water, Black Pepper
Check Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Braswell's Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 9 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


