Is BRASWELLS SELECT Dip Seafood Remoulade Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cream
- sour cream powder
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HORSERADISH (FRESH GROUND HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, SALT, AND MUSTARD OIL), DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WATER, WHITE WINE, SPICES), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FAVORING), CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), RED WINE VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SOUR CREAM POWDER (SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, NISAPLIN PREPARATIN (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), ERYTHORBIC ACID, PARSLEY, CELERY SEED, AND EDTA.
Check BRASWELLS SELECT Dip Seafood Remoulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRASWELLS SELECT Dip Seafood Remoulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BRASWELLS SELECT Dip Seafood Remoulade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


