Is BRASWELLS SELECT Dip Seafood Remoulade Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HORSERADISH (FRESH GROUND HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, SALT, AND MUSTARD OIL), DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WATER, WHITE WINE, SPICES), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FAVORING), CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), RED WINE VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SOUR CREAM POWDER (SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, NISAPLIN PREPARATIN (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), ERYTHORBIC ACID, PARSLEY, CELERY SEED, AND EDTA.
Check BRASWELLS SELECT Dip Seafood Remoulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRASWELLS SELECT Dip Seafood Remoulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BRASWELLS SELECT Dip Seafood Remoulade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


