Is Braswell's Select Seafood Collection Horseradish Seafood Dipping Sauce - 9 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sour cream powder
- xanthan gums
sour cream powder
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Horseradish, Soybean Oil, Water, Pepper Sauce, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Pure Cane Sugar, Sour Cream Powder, Xanthan Gums, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cayenne Pepper, Polysorbate, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Potassium Sorbate Added As A, Nisin Preparation, Mustard Flour, Erythorbic Acid, Parsley, Edta
Check Braswell's Select Seafood Collection Horseradish Seafood Dipping Sauce - 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswell's Select Seafood Collection Horseradish Seafood Dipping Sauce - 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Braswell's Select Seafood Collection Horseradish Seafood Dipping Sauce - 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


