Is Braswell's Select Seafood Collection Horseradish Seafood Dipping Sauce - 9 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sour cream powder
sour cream powder
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Horseradish, Soybean Oil, Water, Pepper Sauce, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Pure Cane Sugar, Sour Cream Powder, Xanthan Gums, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cayenne Pepper, Polysorbate, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Potassium Sorbate Added As A, Nisin Preparation, Mustard Flour, Erythorbic Acid, Parsley, Edta
Check Braswell's Select Seafood Collection Horseradish Seafood Dipping Sauce - 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswell's Select Seafood Collection Horseradish Seafood Dipping Sauce - 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Braswell's Select Seafood Collection Horseradish Seafood Dipping Sauce - 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


