Is Braswell's Select Tea Time Honey - 12.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pure Honeybee Honey And Natural Flavoring
Check Braswell's Select Tea Time Honey - 12.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswell's Select Tea Time Honey - 12.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Arizona Green Tea, With Ginseng and Honey 11.5 fl oz (340 ml)
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Camomile Honey & Vanilla - 20 Count
Where to buy
Braswell's Select Tea Time Honey - 12.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


