Is Braswell's Select Tea Time Honey - 12.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pure honeybee honey and natural flavoring
pure honeybee honey and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Honeybee Honey And Natural Flavoring
Check Braswell's Select Tea Time Honey - 12.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswell's Select Tea Time Honey - 12.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Arizona Green Tea, With Ginseng and Honey 11.5 fl oz (340 ml)
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Camomile Honey & Vanilla - 20 Count
Where to buy
Braswell's Select Tea Time Honey - 12.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


