Is Braswell's Select Tea Time Honey - 12.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pure honeybee honey and natural flavoring
pure honeybee honey and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Honeybee Honey And Natural Flavoring
Check Braswell's Select Tea Time Honey - 12.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswell's Select Tea Time Honey - 12.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Arizona Green Tea, With Ginseng and Honey 11.5 fl oz (340 ml)
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Camomile Honey & Vanilla - 20 Count
Where to buy
Braswell's Select Tea Time Honey - 12.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


