Is Braswells Steak Sauce, Vidalia Onion Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Tomato Puree From Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Citric Acid), Worcestershire Sauce From Concentrate (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Flavor), Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Vidalia Onions, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Onions, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Ground Clove And Spices.
Check Braswells Steak Sauce, Vidalia Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswells Steak Sauce, Vidalia Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


