Is Braswells Steak Sauce, Vidalia Onion Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree From Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Citric Acid), Worcestershire Sauce From Concentrate (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Flavor), Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Vidalia Onions, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Onions, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Ground Clove And Spices.

Check Braswells Steak Sauce, Vidalia Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMeal PrepTopping