Is Braswell's Sweet Honey Dijon Marinade Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural buttermilk flavor

natural buttermilk flavor

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Ketchup, Cane Sugar, Worchestershire Sauce, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onions, Xanthan Gum, Natural Buttermilk Flavor, Caramel Color, Chili Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Braswell's Sweet Honey Dijon Marinade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Braswell's Sweet Honey Dijon Marinade is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySpicy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingMeal Prep