Is Braswell's Sweet Honey Dijon Marinade Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural buttermilk flavor
natural buttermilk flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Ketchup, Cane Sugar, Worchestershire Sauce, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onions, Xanthan Gum, Natural Buttermilk Flavor, Caramel Color, Chili Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Braswell's Sweet Honey Dijon Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswell's Sweet Honey Dijon Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Braswell's Sweet Honey Dijon Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


