Is BRATWURST SAUSAGE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, PORK FAT, WATER, DRY MILK POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DRIED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG, STUFFED IN A HOG CASING.

Check BRATWURST SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking