Is BRATWURST SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork
- cultured dextrose
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, PORK FAT, WATER, DRY MILK POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DRIED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG, STUFFED IN A HOG CASING.
Check BRATWURST SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRATWURST SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking


