Is Brauer Paw Paw Natural Ointment (80mg/g fresh fermented paw paw) 25g Tube Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitis Vinifera (Red Grapes), Seed Oil, Lactobacillus/papaya Fruit Ferment Extract (Paw Paw Fermented), Cera Alba (Beeswax), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Mel (Honey), Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Lecithin, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Fragrance, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Stevia Rebaudiana Extract (Stevia)
Check Brauer Paw Paw Natural Ointment (80mg/g fresh fermented paw paw) 25g Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brauer Paw Paw Natural Ointment (80mg/g fresh fermented paw paw) 25g Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Brauer Paw Paw Natural Ointment (80mg/g fresh fermented paw paw) 25g Tube is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


