Is Braum's A2 Cottage Cheese Light Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
A2 Cultured Grade "a" Nonfat Milk, A2 Fresh Whole Milk, Salt, Stabilizer Blend (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Braum's A2 Cottage Cheese Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braum's A2 Cottage Cheese Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping


